ANTI-RAGGING AND DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

This committee monitor all the aspects of ragging and indiscipline among students basically:

Any student / parent, can directly contact the PRINCIPAL in this regard:

Name of the Principal: Shri. Vedula Perraju
Mobile Number: +919885700106
e-mail: principal.avncollege@gmail.com
mrsavncollege@yahoo.com
Fax: 0891 - 2712338 / 2565617
Office Telephone: 0891 - 2568004 / 265817 / 2712338

College Anti Ragging Committee

Name
Designation
Mobile Number
Sri V. Perraju President, Principal  
S.Venkateswara Rao RDO  
K.V.S.Ravi Tehsildar  
P.V.Ramana Sub Divisional Officer, ACP,East.  
V.SrinivasaRao Circle Inspector of Police, I Town 9440796019
Sekhar Local Media , Eenadu  
Talluri Suguna NGO's, President, Women Indian Association  
Dr.A. Sitaratnamm HOD & Reader in Telugu, Staff Member 9885144879
Dr.S.Srinivasa Rao Reader in Physics 9849057189
Dr.L.Radhakrishna Reader in Commerce 9490264445
K. Sanyasi Rao Parent Member, ( III year ) 0891-2730096
M.V.Padmavathi Parent Member, ( II year ) 9491130894
B. Hemabaradara Rao Parent Member, ( I year ) 9133161707
M. Satyanarayana Superintendent, Non-Teaching Staff 9949717147
P. Kalyan Students I Year, B.Com (EM) 9133161707
A. Padmathi Students I Year, B.Sc (TM) 9652435263
G. Padma Students II Year, BA 9172073998
Ch. Ajay Students II Year, B.Com 8688866910
Y. Tarunkumar Students III Year, B.Com 8331895132
N. Swapna Students III Year, B.Sc 7032497588
Talluri Suguna Senior advocate member from Local Civil Court Bar  

Anti - Ragging Squad

The Anti-Ragging Squad will work under over all guidance of Anti-Ragging Committee.

Name
Designation
Sri V. Perraju
Principal
Chairperson
D.V.Prakash
Vice Principal
Member
M.S.Naidu NSS Officer
B.J.V.Kondala Rao Lecturer in Physical Education
Ch.Mamatha Lady Staff
Dr.Y.Syamalamba Lady Staff